Welcome to the Rise of Agon Community

Create an account today to engage in discussions and community events on the Rise of Agon forums.

Can't login

Discussion in 'Support & Bugs' started by Auron, Dec 28, 2018.

  1. Auron

    Auron Earth Elemental
    Hero

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2015
    Messages:
    413
    Likes Received:
    196
    Anyone have the same problem today....my antivirus blocked 2 files after i try to login....
     
  2. Scrapnotcrap

    Scrapnotcrap Obsidian Golem
    Hero

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2015
    Messages:
    1,858
    Likes Received:
    875
    Try to login as much as you can. If you still can't play, i can't help.
     
    Collapse Signature Expand Signature
    Kol Taggar likes this.
  3. Auron

    Auron Earth Elemental
    Hero

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2015
    Messages:
    413
    Likes Received:
    196
    After the patch i can login thx
     
  4. DFG38

    DFG38 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi, i am unable to login under windows 10, on a windows 7 install everything worked fine, when i try to loging using windows 10 it tells me wrong user name or password, but i know its the right one, i can log in in the forum with it, and on the site as well, is there a way i can fix that, or is there a way you guys can ?

    My antivirus doesn't repport anything, eventviewer doesn't either and the application is allowed to pass through my firewall.
     
    #4 DFG38, Feb 4, 2019
    Last edited: Feb 4, 2019
  5. RoD

    RoD Deadeye
    Affluent Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2015
    Messages:
    170
    Likes Received:
    179
    disable your ahk macro before typing your password
     
  6. DFG38

    DFG38 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    By AHK i assume you mean autohotkey ? I don't use that if its what you meant, is it a windows setting ? The only thing i have even remotely close to a macro to my knowledge is that i just have some mouse buttons remapped as my keyboard's numpad to ensure a better compatibility on any game, and i don't use those buttons to login just my regular keyboard, i feel like its more of an OS compatibility issue, but i don't really know, if you have any suggestion its welcome, for now i just assume that it's indeed a compatibility issue.
     
  7. RoD

    RoD Deadeye
    Affluent Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2015
    Messages:
    170
    Likes Received:
    179
    try to change your password and login again
     
  8. Not_Primetime

    Not_Primetime Earth Elemental
    Wealthy Legend

    Joined:
    May 21, 2016
    Messages:
    400
    Likes Received:
    273
    What error do you get?