Welcome to the Rise of Agon Community

Create an account today to engage in discussions and community events on the Rise of Agon forums.

Can't login

Discussion in 'Support' started by Auron, Dec 28, 2018.

  1. Auron

    Auron Chosen of Khamset
    Hero

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2015
    Messages:
    755
    Likes Received:
    406
    Anyone have the same problem today....my antivirus blocked 2 files after i try to login....
     
  2. Scrapnotcrap

    Scrapnotcrap Eodrin
    Loyal Hero

    Joined:
    Aug 27, 2015
    Messages:
    2,340
    Likes Received:
    1,168
    Try to login as much as you can. If you still can't play, i can't help.
     
    Kol Taggar likes this.
  3. Auron

    Auron Chosen of Khamset
    Hero

    Joined:
    Dec 25, 2015
    Messages:
    755
    Likes Received:
    406
    After the patch i can login thx
     
  4. DFG38

    DFG38 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    hi, i am unable to login under windows 10, on a windows 7 install everything worked fine, when i try to loging using windows 10 it tells me wrong user name or password, but i know its the right one, i can log in in the forum with it, and on the site as well, is there a way i can fix that, or is there a way you guys can ?

    My antivirus doesn't repport anything, eventviewer doesn't either and the application is allowed to pass through my firewall.
     
    #4 DFG38, Feb 4, 2019
    Last edited: Feb 4, 2019
  5. RoD

    RoD Undead Dwarf
    Wealthy Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2015
    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    244
    disable your ahk macro before typing your password
     
  6. DFG38

    DFG38 New Member

    Joined:
    Dec 30, 2018
    Messages:
    2
    Likes Received:
    0
    By AHK i assume you mean autohotkey ? I don't use that if its what you meant, is it a windows setting ? The only thing i have even remotely close to a macro to my knowledge is that i just have some mouse buttons remapped as my keyboard's numpad to ensure a better compatibility on any game, and i don't use those buttons to login just my regular keyboard, i feel like its more of an OS compatibility issue, but i don't really know, if you have any suggestion its welcome, for now i just assume that it's indeed a compatibility issue.
     
  7. RoD

    RoD Undead Dwarf
    Wealthy Legend

    Joined:
    Aug 26, 2015
    Messages:
    215
    Likes Received:
    244
    try to change your password and login again
     
  8. Not_Primetime

    Not_Primetime Infernal
    Wealthy Legend

    Joined:
    May 21, 2016
    Messages:
    586
    Likes Received:
    410
    What error do you get?
     
  9. Mad Dad

    Mad Dad Goblin Warrior

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2016
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    38
    someone help me? i cant logg in have error Undefined:ErrorStartingEAC
     
  10. Neilk

    Neilk Web Development & System Admin
    Staff Member Team Lead

    Joined:
    Aug 25, 2015
    Messages:
    1,742
    Likes Received:
    3,270
    Restart computer should fix that.
     
    Collapse Signature Expand Signature
    Mad Dad likes this.
  11. Mad Dad

    Mad Dad Goblin Warrior

    Joined:
    Apr 30, 2016
    Messages:
    31
    Likes Received:
    38
    ok buddy:)ill try
    --- Post updated ---
    still doesnt work(